African and Caribbean albums for the year 1990


Albums

ArtistAlbum
Abdullah Ibrahim Reflections
Adioa Soweto man
African Head Charge Songs of Praise
Alain Malespine Alé
Alain Marlin Lové epi love
Alberic Louison Madou Siwo
Alfredo De la Fé 16 grandes succes de Cuba
Alfredo De la Fé Salsa
Alhaji Ibrahim Abdulai Master Drummers of Dagbon, V. 2
Ali Farka Touré African Blues
Ali Farka Touré The River
Amoya cineta
André Marcellin Caraïbbean Colours
Annick et Janklod Pense à Moi, Ecris-Moi
Augustus Pablo Blowing With The Wind
Augustus Pablo Raggamuffin Dub
Aurlus Mabélé Embargo
Axel Vitalien Couleur Vie
Baaba Maal Taara
Balan Balan
Barrington Levy Broader Than Broadway
Baster Rasine Momon Papa
Battery Cremil Moin bisoin la pe
Beethova Obas Le chant de liberté
Bembeya Jazz 10 ans de succès
Bembeya Jazz Regard sur le passé
Bernard Deloumeaux Keep Your Money
Bim Sherman Matrix Dub
Bim Sherman Too Hot
Bizness' Bizness Vol.2
Black Uhuru Love Dub
Black Uhuru Now Dub
Black Uhuru Now
Bossa Combo Live El Rancho Hotel
Bunny Wailer Just Be Nice
Bunny Wailer Time Will Tell
Burning Spear Mek We Dweet
Celia Cruz La Reina del ritmo cubano
Celio Gonzalez Canciones premiadas con la Sonora M.
Cesar Durcin Outsider
Charles Maurinier Zouk power
Chathen Doulè
Cheb Mami Let Me Rai
Chorus Lovely
Clément Masdongar Anastasia
Cocoa Tea Rikers Island
Condry Ziqubu Gorilla man
Daddy Yod Redoutable
David et Corinne Ké an mwen an balad
Dean Fraser Moonlight
Dennis Brown Sarge
Dennis Brown Unchallenged
Dicktam (Jean-Claude Francois) Pa joué épi l'anmou
Dimi Mint Abba Moorish Music From Mauritania
Dindo Yogo Chante Piscos
Dindo Yogo La Vie est heureuse...
Dixie Band Lakininana
Djet-X Egal Ego
Djet-X Haiti
Djet-X Le Nôtre
Djo Dezormo Nou Sé Dé Bouk...Itan...
Djo Dezormo Voici les loups
Dominique Gengoul Mi Manmzel
Dominique Latif Femmes
Dub Syndicate Classic Selection, Volume 2
Dub Syndicate Strike The Balance
Dyade Missié Crié
Eddie Palmieri Palo pa rumba
Edge Pé Pa Rété
Eduardo Paim Luanda Minha Banda
El Hachemi Guerouabi Ya min trid qtali
Emeline Michel Pa Gen Manti Nan Sa
Energy Boss
Jean-Michel Rotin Energy Paket Moun
Eric Brouta Tou Paré
Erick Cosaque Kach Fm
Exile One Fraiche
Fabysaxe Rev' d'enfant
Fernand Marlu Eliza
Finaçon Funana
Flash Bach Vitesse Supérieure
Francis Bebey Paris-Dougou
Francky Vincent Manzè ZaZa
Franco Luambo Makiadi Still Alive
François N'Gwa N'kang
Frederick Caracas DOMI EN LOV'
Fretless Machann
Gazolinn'' Tafia
Geoffrey Oryema Exile
Georges Gilles Libèté
Georges Loubert Chancy Avanse
Georgie Jacquet Bisou Doudou
Giants of danceband highlife Giants of danceband highlife
Gregory Isaacs Call Me Collect
Gregory Isaacs Dancing floor
Guilou Abidjan
Guilou Abidjan
Gustavie & Stevy Cham Le Sourire
Guy Vadeleux Guy Vadeleux Et Son Orchestre
Hamza El Din A Journey
Hamza El Din Nubiana Suite - Live in Tokyo
Hoïgen Ekwalla FEMMES, IL FAUT SUPPORTER
Houria Aichi Chants de l'Aurès
Hubert Lagier Zouk'n Love
Idrissa Diop Rebelle
Inner Circle Black Roses
Ira Soirée Master Gouine
Israel Vibration Dub Vibration (Israel Vibration In Dub)
Israel Vibration Forever
Israel Vibration Praises
Zetwal Jacky Rapon Aye L'anmou
Jean-Claude Bihary Akow Majik
Jean-Claude Mondesir Tika
Jean Delin Mwen Vini We'w
Jean-Luc Rosier Ych' NôNô
Jimmy Oihid Oriental Roots
J.M. Harmony Le Neuvieme
Jean-Pierre Zabulon Joel Zabulon Brozers
Joëlle Ursull Amazone
Joëlle Ursull Black french
Joëlle Ursull Miyel
Joëlle Ursull White and black blues
John Chibadura More of the Essential John Chibadura and the Tembo Brothers
John Holt Children Of The World
José Versol Sifilda
Juan Luis Guerra Bachata Rosa
Jules-Henri Malacquis Gentil Garcon
Jules-Henri Malacquis Otantisité
Julie Mourillon Tché En Tché
Junior Reid Progress
Kali Racines vol.2
Kalito Coupe 7 Marriages Méditation
Kanda Bongo Man Isambe-Monie
Kanté Manfila Diniya
Karata Mi Manmzèl
Karniss I'Fett
Kaskad Kaskad (Hits Aux Caraïbes)
Kassé Mady Diabaté Koulandjan kela
Kawaï-System Kawaï-System
Ken Boothe Talk To Me
Koffi Olomidé L'orfèvre
Koffi Olomidé Les prisoniers dorment
Koffi Olomidé Tcha Tcho
Kranm Kranm Anita
La Galaxy Toyota Carmo
Lady Isa Ale Mama
Ladysmith Black Mambazo Thandani
Laurel Aitken Ringo the Gringo
Le Grand Méchant Zouk Le Grand Méchant Zouk
Les Frères Dejean Repression
Les Têtes Brulées Ma Musique a Moi
Lilly Tchiumba Songs of my People
Loketo Embargo
Loketo Explosion
Los Guaracheros de Oriente Sabor cubano 14 exitos
Luc Leandry Super
Lucky Dube Captured Live
Magnum Band Adoration
Mahlathini The Lion Of Soweto
Malavoi Rétrospective
Malena Burke Salseando con Malena Burke y NG La Banda
Marcia Griffiths Carousel
Marie-France Gengoul Sa pa vwé
Maxi Priest Bonafide
Michael Rose Proud
Miriam Makeba Live au Palais de Conakry
Moïse Thezenas Réalité Detwi
Mory Kanté Touma
Nahawa Doumbia Nyama Toutou
Nimon Toki Lala Oublie-Moi
Le tout puissant O.K. Jazz Heritage de Luambo Franco
Oliver 'Tuku' Mutukudzi Chikonzi (Messenger!)
Orchestre Tropicana Popouri De Boleros N°2
Oumou Sangaré Moussolou
Pablo Moses We Refuse
Pakatak Voum Vap Kélélé
Papa San The System
Pascal Latour Au Goût Du Zouk
Patrick Benoit Double Jeu
Jean Losio Patrick Parole Mi Misé Mi
Patrick Tirolien Limbé
Paul Assouvie Ya pa d'sekel
Paulo Albin Recidive
Paulo Flores Sassasa
Pépé Kallé Liya liya faina
Peter Broggs Reasoning
Pierre Akendengué Silence
Pimba Brothers Ami Geno
Prince Far I Black Man Land
Princess Léonie Sengué Sengué
Rabih Abou Khalil Between dusk and dawn
Rabih Abou Khalil Bukra
Rabih Abou Khalil Roots and sprouts
Ramiro Naka Tchon Tchoma
Rass Michael Know Now
Robert Labeau En Ns Kominiké
Roberto Fonseca Tiene Que Ver
Roberto Torres Homenaje a Beny Moré
Rodrigue Turlet En-Lé
Rodrigue Turlet Marya
Roskin' Exo Zouk
Sadi Lancreot Aline Doudou
Sam Mangwana Mégamix
Samba Mapangala (Orchestre VIRUNGA) Virunga Volcano
Sartana Kijan ou trouveyï
Sixun L'eau de La
Stella Chiweshe Chisi
Sugar Minott Mr. Fix it
Sugar Minott Smile
Sylvana Cé Lov'
Sylvin Marc Make up
Syran M'Benza Symbiose
System Band Cesar
Tabou Combo Gozalo
Tandem Bon Weekend+
Tatiana Miath Hey girl
Tchico Tchicaya Spécial 1990
The Four Brothers The Best of the Four Brothers (Makorokoto)
The indestructible beat of Soweto The indestructible beat of Soweto / Vol.1
The Twinkle Brothers All Is Well
The Twinkle Brothers Dub Massacre 5 - Lion Head
The Twinkle Brothers Unification
The Twinkle Brothers Wind of Change
Thione Seck Yow
Tito Nieves Déjame Vivir
Turbo Zouk Turbo Zouk Vol.1
U Roy Natty Rebel
U Roy Version Of Wisdom
Vicentico Valdes 16 grandes exitos
Vicentico Valdes Canta Vicentico Valdes
Vicentico Valdes Con la Sonora Matancera
Vicentico Valdes El gran Vicentico Valdes
Vicentico Valdes Mi diairo musical
Viviane Rangon Chic
Volo Volo Volo's the best
Volt-Face Haute Tension
Waldemar Bastos Angola Minha Namorada
Wilky Fortunat Message La Cé Nan Compaa'lié
Willie Colon Rescatemos el planeta
Xalam Gëstú
Yellowman A Feast Of Yellow Dub
Yellowman Live In England
Yellowman Thief
Youssou N'Dour Set
Yves Mardice Pot Pourri No.1
Yves Marie Paul Compam'm Sucre
Zaïko Langa Langa Ici ca va... Fungola motema
Zakary Mizik cé an twip'
Zanma Zouk Swing
Zaza A tout'
Zenglen An Nou Alèz
Zepiante Zepiante : Zouk And Co Vol.1
Eddy Miath Zepiante Zepiante Vol.2
Zetwal Kram-Kram
Zouk Machine Ou ké rivé
Zouk Party Ladjé Yo
Zouk Time Zouk Time / Vol. 2